Study Programme 2013 - 2014
Study Programme 2014 - 2015
Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning full study programme
UMONS Portal
|
Français
Study programme
2014 - 2015 [New Decree on Higher Education]
Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning
Bachelor's Degree in Architecture
Hours (*)
Per.
Credits
Pond.
Le
Ex
La
Mi
Re
Total
Bloc 1
Mandatory training
UA-B1-ARCHIT-001-M - Architectural design I
18
18
CAZZARO Dominique
A-CARC-001 - Architectural composition I
234
234
Y
ABRASSART Nathalie; BOLLEN Lydia; BONASERA Giuseppe; CAZZARO Dominique; GODIMUS Etienne; HENIN Henri; MAGERAND Jean; PETIT Pascale
UA-B1-ARCHIT-002-M - Architecture theory I
2
2
POULEUR Jean-Alexandre
A-CARC-101 - Architecture theory I
22
2
24
Q2
POULEUR Jean-Alexandre
UA-B1-ARCHIT-003-M - History and theories of architectural engineering and town planning I
2
2
DEPREZ Anne
A-ARSO-001 - History and theories of architectural engineering and town planning I
18
6
6
30
Q1
DEPREZ Anne
UA-B1-ARCHIT-005-M - Town planning and environnement
4
4
VONA Salvatore
A-PRVT-101 - Town planning I
12
12
24
Q1
CORNUT Pierre
A-PRVT-201 - Ecology and sustainable architecture
24
24
Q1
VONA Salvatore
UA-B1-ARCHIT-004-M - Analysis of architecture and contemporary arts
2
2
DEPREZ Anne
A-ARSO-011 - Analysis of architecture and contemporary arts
18
6
6
30
Q2
DEPREZ Anne
UA-B1-ARCHIT-006-M - Technical and building physics
8
8
CAPOCCIA Roberto
A-SCTC-011 - Construction Technologies I - Part I
24
4
28
Q1
CAPOCCIA Roberto
A-SCTC-021 - Construction Technologies I - Part II
48
8
56
Q2
CAPOCCIA Roberto
A-SCTC-101 - Building equipment I: physics building
12
12
24
Q1
VONA Salvatore
UA-B1-ARCHIT-007-M - Science and Technology contruction I
6
6
LAPLUME David
A-SCTC-201 - Applied mechanical engineering
24
24
48
Q2
LAPLUME David
A-SCTC-311 - Applied Mathematics I - Part I
12
12
24
Q1
RIVIERE Cédric
UA-B1-ARCHIT-008-M - Science and Technology Building II
4
4
RIVIERE Cédric
A-SCTC-321 - Applied Mathematics II - Part II
12
12
24
Q2
RIVIERE Cédric
A-ARTR-221 - Descriptive geometry and applications I - Part II
12
12
3
27
Q2
DE SMET Isabelle
UA-B1-ARCHIT-009-M - Arts and techniques of representation I
7
7
HENIN Henri
A-ARTR-011 - Means of graphic expression I - Part I
6
30
36
Q1
CAZZARO Dominique; HENIN Henri
A-ARTR-211 - Descriptive geometry and applications I
12
12
3
27
Q1
DE SMET Isabelle
A-ARTR-701 - History and theory of the arts
24
6
30
Q1
DARCIS Damien
UA-B1-ARCHIT-010-M - Arts and techniques of representation II
7
7
BOLLEN Lydia
A-ARTR-021 - Means of graphic expression I - Part II
6
30
36
Q2
CAZZARO Dominique; HENIN Henri
A-ARTR-101 - Artistic Research I
20
4
24
Q2
BOLLEN Lydia
A-ARTR-301 - Computer graphics I
12
12
24
Q2
VIENNE Michel
60
(*) Le : Lessons - Ex : Exercices - La : Labs - Mi : Misc - Re : Remediations - Per. (Period), Y=Year, Q1=1st term et Q2=2nd term